EAG COMBAT SIMULATIONS'

SPECIAL OPERATIONS GROUP

(ESOG)

 
 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE DETAILS

Situation Report

About Us

Roster

Recruiting

Administrative Guide

Schedule

EAG Combat Simulations

 

COMMUNICATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

   

ROSTER


EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group currently consists of seven (7) deployable team members.

 

 

 

SPENCE

Executive Officer, EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group

Founding Team Member

Squad Leader, Bravo Squad, 2001-2007

Support -- Operation: Equal Force

VA Ranger Challenge

Force Commanding Officer -- Division

Operation: Broken Arrow

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2002

Operation: Pegasus Reborn

Operation: Rescue Cranky

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: BHC

Joint Task Force Exercise 2003

Force Commanding Officer -- Betrayal

Team Leader -- Operation: Hero Rescue

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Intercept

Team Leader -- Operation: Dry Run

Lead Force Advisor -- Mayday [May Presentation]

Team Leader -- Operation: Shadow Chaser

Assistant Director -- Mayday [July Presentation]

Assistant Director -- Mayday [September Presentation]

Assistant Director and Participant -- Operation: Repossession

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2004

Lead Force Advisor -- Flashback [June Presentation]

Operation: Rolling Thunder

Lead Force Advisor -- Flashback [August Presentation]

Operation: Final Conflict

Operation: Razor's Edge

Operation: Naked Ladies

Operation: Iron Gate

Lead Force Advisor -- Flashback [October Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2005

Co-director -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies II

Co-director -- Natural Selection 2006 [July Presentation]

Tet Offensive

Co-director -- Natural Selection 2006 [September Presentation]

2006 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: Naked Ladies III

Team Leader -- Operation: 01-07

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2006

Operation: Falling Phoenix

Hyner View Trail Challenge

Lead Force Advisor -- Zero Hour [May Presentation]

Support -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Director -- Natural Selection 2007

Lead Force Advisor -- Zero Hour [September Presentation]

2007 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Team Leader -- Operation: 02-07

1st Annual ESOG Invitational Real Steel Shoot

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2007

Support -- Direct Action [February Presentation]

2008 Hyner View Trail Challenge

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

Support -- Direct Action [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2008

Support -- Direct Action [July Presentation]

Support -- Insurrection

Support -- Direct Action [September Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2008

Support -- The Siege [February Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [May Presentation]

Tactical Response Fighting Pistol Mobile

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2009

Support -- The Siege [September Presentation]

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course

Support -- Jack [March Presentation]

Support -- Jack [May Presentation]

Warrior Dash Northeast 2010

Support -- Jack [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2010

Support and Participant -- Outpost [March Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2011

Support and Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [January Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [March Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2012

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2012

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2013

BHC Standing

   


   
DAN

Support -- Direct Action [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Operation: BHC 3

Support -- The Siege [February Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [May Presentation]

Tactical Response Fighting Pistol Mobile

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2009

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course

Support -- Jack [January Presentation]

Support -- Jack [March Presentation]

Support -- Jack [May Presentation]

Support -- Jack [July Presentation]

Support -- Jack [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [January Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [March Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [July Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [January Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [March Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2012

Support -- Natural Selection 2012

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2013

BHC Standing

   


   
DUNKLE, GRAHAM

Commanding Officer, EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group

Treasurer, EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group, 2007-2008

Founding Team Member

Squad Leader, Alpha Squad, 2001-2007

Organizer and Director -- Operation: Equal Force

VA Ranger Challenge

Organizer, Director and Force Commanding Officer -- Division

Operation: Broken Arrow

Operation: Pegasus Reborn

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Rescue Cranky

Support and Participant -- Operation: BHC

Joint Task Force Exercise 2003

Organizer and Director -- Betrayal

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Hero Rescue

Team Leader -- Operation: Intercept

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Dry Run

Organizer and Director -- Mayday [May Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Operation: Shadow Chaser

Organizer and Director -- Mayday [July Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Mayday [September Presentation]

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Repossession

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2004

Organizer and Director -- Flashback [June Presentation]

Operation: Rolling Thunder

Organizer and Director -- Flashback [August Presentation]

Operation: Final Conflict

Operation: Razor's Edge

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Naked Ladies

Organizer and Director -- Flashback [October Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2005

Organizer and Co-Director -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: Naked Ladies II

Organizer and Co-Director -- Natural Selection 2006 [July Presentation]

ARVN Commanding Officer -- Tet Offensive

Organizer and Co-Director -- Natural Selection 2006 [September Presentation]

2006 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: Naked Ladies III

Organizer and Director -- Operation: BHC 2

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: 01-07

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2006

Operation: Falling Phoenix

Hyner View Trail Challenge

Organizer and Director -- Zero Hour [May Presentation]

Operation: No Man Left Behind

Organizer and Director -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Organizer and Participant -- Natural Selection 2007

Organizer and Director -- Zero Hour [September Presentation]

2007 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Organizer, Director and Participant -- Operation: 02-07

1st Annual ESOG Invitational Real Steel Shoot

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2007

Organizer and Director -- Direct Action [February Presentation]

2008 Hyner View Trail Challenge

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

Organizer and Director -- Direct Action [May Presentation]

Organizer and Participant -- Natural Selection 2008

Organizer and Director -- Direct Action [July Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Insurrection

Organizer and Director -- Direct Action [September Presentation]

2008 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Organizer and Director -- Operation: BHC 3

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2008

Organizer and Director -- The Siege [February Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- The Siege [May Presentation]

Tactical Response Fighting Pistol Mobile

Tactical Response Fighting Rifle Mobile

Organizer and Director -- The Siege [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2009

Organizer and Director -- The Siege [September Presentation]

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2009

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2009

Organizer and Director -- Jack [January Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Jack [March Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Jack [May Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Jack [July Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Natural Selection 2010

Warrior Dash Northeast 2010

Organizer and Director -- Jack [September Presentation]

Organizer, Director and Support -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2010

Organizer, Director and Support -- Outpost [January Presentation]

Organizer, Director, Support and Participant -- Outpost [March Presentation]

Organizer, Director, Support and Participant -- Outpost [May Presentation]

Organizer, Director, Support and Participant -- Outpost [July Presentation]

Organizer and Director -- Natural Selection 2011

Organizer, Director, Support and Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2011

Co-Organizer, Director and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [January Presentation]

Co-Organizer and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [March Presentation]

Co-Organizer, Director and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [May Presentation]

Organizer, Director, Support and Participant -- Outpost 2012

Organizer and Director -- Natural Selection 2012

Co-Organizer, Director and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [September Presentation]

CrossFit Level 1 Trainer Certificate Course - Herndon 2.17.13

Organizer, Director, Support and Participant -- Outpost 2013

BHC Standing

   


   
BRAD

Squad Leader, Alpha Squad

Support -- Division

Operation: Rescue Cranky

Operation: BHC

Joint Task Force Exercise 2003

Advisor -- Betrayal

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2003

Operation: Intercept

Operation: Dry Run

Advisor -- Mayday [May Presentation]

Operation: Shadow Chaser

Advisor -- Mayday [July Presentation]

Lead Force Advisor -- Mayday [September Presentation]

Operation: Repossession

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2004

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2004

Advisor -- Flashback [June Presentation]

Operation: Rolling Thunder

Advisor -- Flashback [August Presentation]

Operation: Razor's Edge

Operation: Naked Ladies

Operation: Iron Gate

Support -- Flashback [October Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2005

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies II

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [July Presentation]

Tet Offensive

2006 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: BHC 2

Operation: 01-07

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2006

Advisor -- Zero Hour [May Presentation]

Operation: No Man Left Behind

Lead Force Advisor -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2007

Lead Force Advisor -- Zero Hour [September Presentation]

Operation: 02-07

1st Annual ESOG Invitational Real Steel Shoot

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2007

Support -- Direct Action [February Presentation]

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

Support -- Direct Action [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2008

Support -- Direct Action [July Presentation]

Support -- Insurrection

Support -- Direct Action [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Operation: BHC 3

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2008

Support -- The Siege [February Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [May Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2009

Support -- The Siege [September Presentation]

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2009

Support -- Jack [January Presentation]

Support -- Jack [March Presentation]

Support -- Jack [May Presentation]

Support -- Jack [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2010

Warrior Dash Northeast 2010

Support -- Jack [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2010

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2010

Support and Participant -- Outpost [January Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2011

Support and Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2011

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [January Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [March Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2012

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2012

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [September Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2012

CrossFit Level 1 Trainer Certificate Course - Herndon 2.17.13

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2013

BHC Standing

   


   
COLBY

Squad Leader, Bravo Squad

Founding Team Member

Support -- Operation: Equal Force

VA Ranger Challenge

Support -- Division

Operation: Broken Arrow

Operation: Pegasus Reborn

Operation: Rescue Cranky

Operation: BHC

Joint Task Force Exercise 2003

Advisor -- Betrayal

Assistant Team Leader -- Operation: Hero Rescue

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2003

Operation: Intercept

Operation: Dry Run

Advisor -- Mayday [May Presentation]

Operation: Shadow Chaser

Advisor -- Mayday [July Presentation]

Advisor -- Mayday [September Presentation]

Operation: Repossession

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2004

Advisor -- Flashback [June Presentation]

Operation: Rolling Thunder

Advisor -- Flashback [August Presentation]

Operation: Final Conflict

Operation: Razor's Edge

Operation: Naked Ladies

Operation: Iron Gate

Advisor -- Flashback [October Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2005

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies II

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [July Presentation]

Tet Offensive

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [September Presentation]

2006 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: Naked Ladies III

Operation: BHC 2

Operation: 01-07

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2006

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2006

Operation: Falling Phoenix

Hyner View Trail Challenge

Advisor -- Zero Hour [May Presentation]

Operation: No Man Left Behind

Advisor -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2007

Advisor -- Zero Hour [September Presentation]

2007 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: 02-07

1st Annual ESOG Invitational Real Steel Shoot

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2007

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2007

Support -- Direct Action [February Presentation]

2008 Hyner View Trail Challenge

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

Support -- Direct Action [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2008

Support -- Direct Action [July Presentation]

PSU Corp Skydive

Support -- Insurrection

Support -- Direct Action [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Operation: BHC 3

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2008

Support -- The Siege [February Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [May Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2009

Support -- The Siege [September Presentation]

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2009

Support -- Jack [January Presentation]

Support -- Jack [March Presentation]

Support -- Jack [May Presentation]

Support -- Jack [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2010

Warrior Dash Northeast 2010

Support -- Jack [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2010

Support and Participant -- Outpost [January Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [March Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2011

Support and Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [January Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [March Presentation]

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2012

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2012

Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2013

BHC Standing

   


   
CALEB

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course - Pre-membership Attachment

Support -- Jack [January Presentation]

Support -- Jack [March Presentation]

Support -- Jack [May Presentation]

Support -- Jack [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2010

Warrior Dash Northeast 2010

Support -- Jack [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [January Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [March Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2011

Support and Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2011

Co-Organizer and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [January Presentation]

Co-Organizer, Director and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [March Presentation]

Co-Organizer, Director and Support -- Operation: Bolt Cutter [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2012

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2012

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2012

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2012

CrossFit Level 1 Trainer Certificate Course - Herndon 2.17.13

Support and Participant -- Outpost 2013

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2013

BHC Standing

   


   
KYLE

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies II

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [July Presentation]

Tet Offensive

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [September Presentation]

2006 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: Naked Ladies III

Operation: 01-07

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2006

Operation: Falling Phoenix

Advisor -- Zero Hour [May Presentation]

Operation: No Man Left Behind

Support -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2007

Advisor -- Zero Hour [September Presentation]

2007 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Operation: 02-07

1st Annual ESOG Invitational Real Steel Shoot

Support -- Direct Action [February Presentation]

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

Support -- Direct Action [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2008

Support -- Direct Action [July Presentation]

PSU Corp Skydive

2008 Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect Endurance Race

Support and Participant -- Operation: BHC 3

Support -- The Siege [February Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [May Presentation]

Tactical Response Fighting Pistol Mobile

Tactical Response Fighting Rifle Mobile

Support -- The Siege [July Presentation]

Support -- The Siege [September Presentation]

Providence Combatives Blauer Tactical Systems PDR/S.P.E.A.R. Course

Support -- Jack [January Presentation]

Support -- Jack [March Presentation]

Support -- Jack [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2010

Warrior Dash Northeast 2010

Support -- Jack [September Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [Special 2010 BHC Presentation]

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2010

Support and Participant -- Outpost [May Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

BHC Standing

   


   
SHANE

Operation: Intercept - Pre-membership Attachment

Operation: Dry Run - Pre-membership Attachment

Operation: Shadow Chaser

Support and Participant -- Mayday [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Mayday [September Presentation]

Operation: Repossession

Advisor -- Flashback [June Presentation]

Operation: Rolling Thunder

Advisor -- Flashback [August Presentation]

Operation: Final Conflict

Operation: Razor's Edge

Operation: Iron Gate

Support and Participant -- Flashback [October Presentation]

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2005

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies II

Temporarily on loan to the United States Army

GWOT Deployment I [Real World]

Participant -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Operation: 02-07

GWOT Deployment II [Real World]

2008 Hyner View Trail Challenge

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2008

GWOT Deployment III [Real World]

Participant -- The Siege [July Presentation]

Participant -- Outpost [September Presentation]

BHC Standing

   


   
TERRY

Treasurer, EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group, 2001-2007

Assistant Squad Leader, Alpha Squad, 2001-2007

Founding Team Member

Support -- Operation: Equal Force

Force Executive Officer -- Division

Operation: Broken Arrow

Operation: Pegasus Reborn

Operation: Rescue Cranky

Operation: BHC

Joint Task Force Exercise 2003

Support -- Betrayal

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2003

Battle Honor Corps ESOG Warrior of the Year 2003

Operation: Intercept

Operation: Dry Run

Support -- Mayday [May Presentation]

Operation: Shadow Chaser

Support -- Mayday [July Presentation]

Advisor -- Mayday [September Presentation]

Team Leader -- Operation: Repossession

Recipient -- Purple Heart Citation

Recipient -- "Leave No Man Behind" Award 2004

Support and Participant -- Flashback [June Presentation]

Operation: Rolling Thunder

Support and Participant -- Flashback [August Presentation]

Operation: Final Conflict

Operation: Naked Ladies

Support -- Flashback [October Presentation]

Support -- Natural Selection 2006 [May Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies II

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [July Presentation]

Support and Participant -- Natural Selection 2006 [September Presentation]

Operation: Naked Ladies III

Operation: 01-07

Retired 07 January 2007

Support -- Zero Hour [May Presentation]

Support -- Zero Hour [July Presentation]

Support -- Zero Hour [September Presentation]

1st Annual ESOG Invitational Real Steel Shoot

Gang Bang Real Steel Shoot

BHC Standing

 

 

 

   
       

 

[Situation Report] [About Us] [Roster] [Recruiting]

[Administrative Guide] [Schedule] [EAG Combat Simulations]

 

   
             
        2016 EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group. Contact us for more information on  EAG Combat Simulations' Special Operations Group.